पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under MHRD, Govt.of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
  Name Designation Email 
KD Kyagung Dafri,
Department of Forestry
President, SUN

kyagungdafri0@gmail.com

North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology

Dikkar Taji,
Centre of Management Studies

General Secretary, SUN dikkartaji889@gmail.com
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology
 

Raja Gyadi,
Department of Civil Engineering

Vice President, SUN  
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology

Kipa Nuka,
Department of Agricultural Engineering

Assistant. General Secretary, SUN kipanuka099@gmail.com
VS Vaibhav Srivastava,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Information & Public Relations Secretary, SUN vaibhv007@gmail.com
SB
Saugata Bhattacharjee,
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Assistant Information & Public Relations Secretary, SUN saugata2702@gmail.com
  Gagan Biswakarma,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Finance Secretary, SUN gagangamzon25@gmail.com
  Daba Nalo,
Department of Civil Engineering
Assistant Finance Secretary, SUN  
  Kaustuv Singh,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Chief Auditor, SUN kaustuvs31@gmail.com
  Pranjal Dey,
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Cultural Secretaries, SUN  
AC Abhilash Chanda,
Department of Civil Engineering
Cultural Secretaries, SUN abhilashchanda1998@gmail.com
SR Sangam Rai,
Department of Forestry
Cultural Secretaries, SUN zionrai24@gmail.com
  Kritika Parasar,
Department of Forestry
Cultural Secretaries, SUN  
DG Dimpee Gogoi,
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Cultural Secretaries, SUN dimpeegogoi90@gmail.com
  Chinmay Bhattacharaya,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Spokespersons, SUN  
  Pradipta Sharma,
Department of Forestry
Spokespersons, SUN  
  Joy Bhowmik,
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Treasurer, SUN  
  Bishal Deb,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Assistant Treasurer, SUN  
  Subhabrata Basu,
Department of Agricultural Engineering
Convenor, SUN  
  Prashant Mangar,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Co-Convenor, SUN  
  Arpan Thapa,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Social Service Secretary, SUN  
  Biswajit Changkakoty,
Department of Electrical Engineering
Training & Placement Secretaries, SUN  
SB Shubhamkar Barman,
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Training & Placement Secretaries, SUN shubhamkarbarman@gmail.com
BK Baki Kamgo,
Department of Civil Engineering
Sports Secretary, SUN kamgobaki@gmail.com
  Sangey Norbu,
Department of Electrical Engineering
RACAF Secretary, SUN  
  Karken Rallen,
Department of Agricultural Engineering
Assistant RACAF Secretary, SUN  
  Mihin Riya,
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Girls Representatives, SUN  
RGL Rachael Grace Limboo,
Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering
Girls Representatives, SUN limboo1596@gmail.com
  Doyaram Sengdo,
Department of Agricultural Engineering
PG’s Representatives, SUN icarenggdoyaram22ae13@gmail.com
  Jesu Venia,
Department of Civil Engineering
PG’s Representatives, SUN veniajesu83@gmail.com
  Gagan Pradhan,
Department of Civil Engineering
Advisor, SUN