पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under the Ministry of Education, Govt. of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
Base Module (Second year Second Semester) Jan-May 2020
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Sr No Name StuId Roll No. Gender Category Religion State
1 ALOK RAJ 118/009 B/18/ME/001 Male OBC HINDU Bihar
2 NARAYAN BARMAN 118/014 B/18/ME/002 Male SC HINDU West Bengal
3 SUPRATIM ROY 118/019 B/18/ME/003 Male SC HINDU Assam
4 RAJDEEP BORTHAKUR 118/023 B/18/ME/004 Male GEN HINDU Assam
5 ABHINAB SHARMA 118/025 B/18/ME/005 Male GEN HINDU Assam
6 MONDEEP GOHAIN 118/027 B/18/ME/006 Male OBC HINDU Assam
7 HIMUJJWAL BHATTACHARYA 118/030 B/18/ME/007 Male GEN HINDU Assam
8 PAWAN KUMAR DWIVEDI 118/033 B/18/ME/008 Male GEN HINDU Assam
9 NGAYOSING A SHIMRAY 118/043 B/18/ME/009 Male ST CHRISTIAN Manipur
10 ANAND NATH SAH 118/052 B/18/ME/010 Male SC HINDU Meghalaya
11 BIPLOB CHAKMA 118/059 B/18/ME/012 Male ST BUDDHIST Mizoram
12 VILANUO LIEZIETSU 118/077 B/18/ME/013 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
13 MENO RUPREO 118/079 B/18/ME/014 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
14 IRENE KEMP 118/081 B/18/ME/015 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
15 DZIESENGULIE DENNIS YHOME 118/082 B/18/ME/016 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
16 DEEPCHAYAN ROY CHOWDHURY 118/084 B/18/ME/017 Male OBC HINDU Tripura
17 JOYDEEP PAUL 118/086 B/18/ME/018 Male GEN HINDU Tripura
18 PRITHWIDIP RAY 118/093 B/18/ME/019 Male GEN HINDU Tripura
19 TASSO DOGIN 118/102 B/18/ME/020 Male ST OTHER Arunachal Pradesh
20 GAURAV KUMAR 118/104 B/18/ME/021 Male OBC HINDU Bihar
21 SUBRATA BISWAS 118/115 B/18/ME/022 Male SC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
22 RUNIKO SAGOLSEM 118/118 B/18/ME/023 Male GEN HINDU Manipur
23 AMARJIT MEINAM 118/120 B/18/ME/024 Male GEN HINDU Manipur
24 KONGBRAILATPAM BIDYASAGAR SHARMA 118/121 B/18/ME/025 Male OBC HINDU Manipur
25 ARNAKI SHANBOK WAR 118/128 B/18/ME/026 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
26 PYNDAPBORLIN MARWEIN 118/129 B/18/ME/027 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
27 ADITYA CHAUHAN 118/149 B/18/ME/029 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
28 SACHIN PRASAD 118/163 B/18/ME/030 Male OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
29 DIVYA YADAV 118/164 B/18/ME/031 Female GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
30 SHUBHAM GAYAN 118/167 B/18/ME/033 Male GEN HINDU Assam
31 NILAY BHATTACHARJEE 118/169 B/18/ME/034 Male GEN HINDU West Bengal
32 MILLO NOVIN 118/171 B/18/ME/036 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh
33 OM PRAKASH SINGH 118/172 B/18/ME/037 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
34 SHAAN WANGPAN 118/179 B/18/ME/039 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh