पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under the Ministry of Education, Govt. of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
Degree Module (Second year Second Semester) JAN-MAY 2020
MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING
Sr No Name StuId Roll No. Gender Category Religion State Remarks
1 ASHISH KUMAR JHA 113/142 D/15/ME/015 Male GEN HINDU Nagaland  
2 KHUISING SAREO 112/144 D/15/ME/026 Male ST CHRISTIAN Manipur  
3 MANISH CHANDA 114/102 D/16/ME/001 Male OBC HINDU Tripura  
4 SHUBHAM CHOUDHARY 114/028 D/16/ME/002 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
5 ROHAN SARKAR 114/026 D/16/ME/003 Male GEN HINDU AM  
6 SHUBHAMKAR BARMAN 114/009 D/16/ME/004 Male SC HINDU Nagaland  
7 AMIT SHARMA 114/101 D/16/ME/005 Male OBC HINDU Tripura  
8 MRIDULA BARMAN 114/006 D/16/ME/006 Female GEN HINDU Assam  
9 LARIKYNTI MASSAR 114/124 D/16/ME/007 Female ST KHASI Meghalaya  
10 NAKO KOMO 114/162 D/16/ME/008 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh  
11 RUBU KHODA 114/168 D/16/ME/009 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh  
12 VISHAL SHARMA 114/058 D/16/ME/010 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
13 MONOJIT SARKAR 114/004 D/16/ME/011 Male SC HINDU Tripura  
14 SUBHAJIT 114/098 D/16/ME/012 Male GEN HINDU Tripura  
15 SHUBHAM RAI 114/137 D/16/ME/013 Male GEN HINDU Uttar Pradesh  
16 ABHISHEK SAHA 114/030 D/16/ME/014 Male GEN HINDU AM  
17 ANGSHUMAN BARMAN 114/029 D/16/ME/015 Male ST HINDU AM  
18 PRIYANKU GOGOI 114/110 D/16/ME/016 Male OBC HINDU Assam  
19 IGE RIRAM 114/170 D/16/ME/017 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh  
20 SAUVEEK DUTTA 114/161 D/16/ME/018 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
21 SURAJ KUMAR 114/012 D/16/ME/019 Male GEN HINDU Bihar  
22 VIKASH PRASAD SINGH 114/015 D/16/ME/020 Male GEN HINDU Bihar  
23 ALOK NATH GUPTA 114/050 D/16/ME/021 Male GEN HINDU Meghalaya  
24 NEWTON DAS 114/100 D/16/ME/022 Male SC HINDU Tripura  
25 ROHIT KUMAR PURI 114/151 D/16/ME/023 Male GEN HINDU AL  
26 RISHI RAJ PRITAM 114/167 D/16/ME/024 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
27 AVIU DENIS ZASHIIMO 114/136 D/16/ME/027 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
28 ALMONDEE MARBANIANG 114/126 D/16/ME/028 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya  
29 FARHEEN HUSSAIN 216/001 D/16/ME/101 Female GEN MUSLIM Assam  
30 DAPULOU JOSEPH 216/010 D/16/ME/102 Male ST CHRISTIAN Manipur  
31 SUMANTRA SARATHI DEB 216/012 D/16/ME/103 Male GEN   Assam  
32 MAYEBINSON MARBANIANG 216/026 D/16/ME/104 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya  
33 DEEPANJAN BARAI 216/025 D/16/ME/106 Male SC HINDU Assam  
34 KELENGUNUO CHRISTINA RHUTSO 216/033 D/16/ME/107 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
35 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH 317/043 D/17/ME/201 Male OBC HINDU Assam  
36 SOIBAM ASHOK SINGH 317/029 D/17/ME/202 Male OBC HINDU Manipur  
37 DHRUBAJYOTI DAS 317/020 D/17/ME/203 Male SC HINDU Assam  
38 V MUGHAHOLI KHISO 317/038 D/17/ME/204 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
39 KITKUPARBHA MAWRIE 317/066 D/17/ME/205 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya  
40 ANGRING ENGTI 317/054 D/17/ME/206 Male ST HINDU Assam  
41 CHEEDUP TAMANG 317/052 D/17/ME/207 Male ST HINDU Sikkim  
42 RAUNAK KUMAR TRIPATHI 317/078 D/17/ME/209 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
43 DAYUT PAKTUNG 317/074 D/17/ME/210 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh  
44 PINTU KUMAR SAH 317/083 D/17/ME/211 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh