पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under the Ministry of Education, Govt. of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
Base Module (First year Second Semester) Jan-May 2020
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Sr No Name Stu Id Roll No. Gender Category Religion State
1 CHUMAKSHI MAHANTA 119/002 B/19/ME/001 Female GEN HINDU Assam
2 TRILUK SHARMA 119/005 B/19/ME/002 Male GEN HINDU Assam
3 NIVRANSU RAJKHOWA 119/007 B/19/ME/003 Male OBC HINDU Assam
4 ABHILEKH HAZARIKA 119/008 B/19/ME/004 Male OBC HINDU Assam
5 MRIDUPAWAN BORAH 119/013 B/19/ME/005 Male OBC HINDU Assam
6 MAYANGLAMBAM FRANCIS SINGH 119/028 B/19/ME/006 Male SC HINDU Manipur
7 HAPPYSON R 119/029 B/19/ME/007 Male ST CHRISTIAN Manipur
8 JEKONAIA JANA 119/038 B/19/ME/008 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
9 SARDONYX PDAHSIEJ 119/046 B/19/ME/010 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
10 LALBIAKHLUA 119/053 B/19/ME/011 Male ST CHRISTIAN Mizoram
11 BERNARD LALZARLIANA HAUHNAR 119/057 B/19/ME/012 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
12 LAUBA KHEANG 119/066 B/19/ME/013 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
13 ASUNGO E TSOPOE 119/072 B/19/ME/014 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
14 BISHAL DAS 119/073 B/19/ME/015 Male SC HINDU Tripura
15 ROSHAN CHOUDHARY 119/079 B/19/ME/016 Male SC HINDU Bihar
16 SOHIT KUMAR SAHANI 119/085 B/19/ME/017 Male OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
17 SHRUTY GUPTA 119/086 B/19/ME/018 Female OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
18 JARNA DEVI 119/092 B/19/ME/019 Female GEN HINDU Assam
19 ARIK CHAKRABORTY 119/094 B/19/ME/020 Male GEN HINDU Assam
20 SWARAJ SHARMA 119/097 B/19/ME/021 Male GEN HINDU Assam
21 KEDARNATH TIWARI 119/098 B/19/ME/022 Male GEN HINDU Uttar Pradesh
22 C  LALREMSANGA 119/105 B/19/ME/023 Male ST CHRISTIAN Mizoram
23 RANJAN THAKUR 119/106 B/19/ME/024 Male GEN HINDU Sikkim
24 PRIYANKA GOGOI 119/111 B/19/ME/025 Female GEN HINDU Assam
25 NAOROIBAM THOITHOI SINGH 119/122 B/19/ME/026 Male OBC HINDU Manipur
26 PUSPARANI MOIRANGTHEM 119/123 B/19/ME/027 Female OBC MEITEI Manipur
27 KYRMENLANG WAR 119/129 B/19/ME/028 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
28 KESENMO KATH 119/130 B/19/ME/029 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland
29 BIPRADIP SOM 119/134 B/19/ME/030 Male GEN HINDU Tripura
30 ROMIT DEBBARMA 119/135 B/19/ME/031 Male ST HINDU Tripura
31 ASHISH RANJAN RAHI 119/138 B/19/ME/032 Male OBC HINDU Bihar
32 RAJU KUMAR 119/158 B/19/ME/033 Male GEN HINDU Bihar
33 SOURAV KUMAR RAY 119/166 B/19/ME/034 Male OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
34 TATLING TAYENG 119/168 B/19/ME/035 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh
35 ANAND KUMAR 119/171 B/19/ME/036 Male OBC HINDU Bihar
36 ASTHA MOHAN 119/175 B/19/ME/037 Female OBC HINDU Assam
37 PRINCE CHETRY 119/178 B/19/ME/038 Male OBC HINDU Assam
38 MANTU DUTTA 119/180 B/19/ME/039 Male GEN HINDU Assam
39 THARKA BAHADUR CHETRI 119/181 B/19/ME/040 Male OBC HINDU Assam
40 DIBYA RANJAN DEKA 119/184 B/19/ME/041 Male GEN HINDU Assam
41 GAUTAM SAIKIA 119/186 B/19/ME/042 Male OBC HINDU Assam
42 YENGKHOM IBOSANA SINGH 119/187 B/19/ME/043 Male SC HINDU Manipur
43 SOUMYADEEP KARMAKAR 119/188 B/19/ME/044 Male OBC HINDU Tripura