पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under the Ministry of Education, Govt. of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
Degree Module (First year Second Semester) JAN-MAY 2020
MECHANICAL  ENGINEERING
Sr No Name StuId Roll No. Gender Category Religion State Remarks
1 MD WASIFUR RAHMAN 114/169 D/16/ME/025 Male GEN MUSLIM AL(SGEC)  
2 PURA MUDO 115/164 D/17/ME/001 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh  
3 UTKARSH SINGH 115/165 D/17/ME/002 Male GEN HINDU Uttar Pradesh  
4 BHASKAR BARUAH 115/019 D/17/ME/004 Male GEN BUDDHIST Assam  
5 ARCHITA GOGOI 115/020 D/17/ME/005 Female OBC HINDU Assam  
6 VANDANA KUMARI 115/146 D/17/ME/006 Female OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
7 AYUSH RAJ 115/001 D/17/ME/007 Male OBC HINDU Jharkhand  
8 PRAYAS BORA 115/027 D/17/ME/008 Male OBC HINDU Assam  
9 RICHARD MIZE 115/168 D/17/ME/009 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh  
10 SAUGATA BHATTACHARJEE 115/122 D/17/ME/010 Male GEN HINDU Meghalaya  
11 DHARAM RAJ CHETRY 115/175 D/17/ME/011 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
12 MUDO HABUNG 115/161 D/17/ME/012 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh  
13 RAKESH KUMAR 115/007 D/17/ME/013 Male OBC HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
14 MR.DEBRUP SARKAR 115/158 D/17/ME/014 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
15 SHUBHOJEET CL 115/079 D/17/ME/015 Male GEN HINDU West Bengal  
16 ATULYA KUMAR MONTEN 115/008 D/17/ME/016 Male OBC HINDU Bihar  
17 RAKESH ROY 115/013 D/17/ME/017 Male SC HINDU Assam  
18 NAOREM SURAJKUMAR 115/050 D/17/ME/019 Male OBC HINDU Manipur  
19 BIRU KUMAR SINGHA 115/097 D/17/ME/020 Male OBC HINDU Tripura  
20 KHAVANGPAM RAINGAM 115/041 D/17/ME/024 Male ST CHRISTIAN MN  
21 LEIKHRAM LEIMAHANBI CHANU 114/049 D/17/ME/027 Male GEN HINDU Manipur  
22 YANBENI NGULLIE 114/145 D/17/ME/028 Female ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
23 TAPI NAPA 217/051 D/17/ME/051 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh  
24 RAJAT RATHORE 217/002 D/17/ME/101 Male GEN HINDU Meghalaya  
25 LAMABAM ASHISKUMAR SINGH 217/022 D/17/ME/104 Male GEN HINDU Manipur  
26 AJIT KUMAR SINGH 217/041 D/17/ME/107 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
27 RHITOSPARSHA BAISHYA 217/044 D/17/ME/108 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh  
28 PARTHA PRATIM BARUAH 318/018 D/18/ME/201 Male MOBC HINDU Assam  
29 JONATHANA 318/037 D/18/ME/202 Male ST CHRISTIAN Mizoram  
30 JENENLO KATH 318/040 D/18/ME/203 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
31 REGUITU 318/041 D/18/ME/204 Male ST CHRISTIAN Nagaland  
32 KESIN JAI CHOWDHURY 318/053 D/18/ME/205 Male ST HINDU Tripura  
33 SAMIM AKHTER 318/055 D/18/ME/206 Female GEN MUSLIM Assam  
34 CHANDRIKA PRASAD SINGH 318/058 D/18/ME/207 Male MOBC HINDU Assam  
35 MARY ANTOINETTE SUTING 318/060 D/18/ME/208 Female ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya  
36 LIKHA NITIN 318/065 D/18/ME/209 Male ST CHRISTIAN Arunachal Pradesh  
37 CHOW WITHUNA LONGKENG 318/069 D/18/ME/210 Male ST BUDDHIST Arunachal Pradesh  
38 BIRAJ PANGMI 318/081 D/18/ME/211 Male GEN HINDU Assam  
39 SUPRATIM DEBNATH 318/082 D/18/ME/212 Male OBC HINDU West Bengal