पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology 
deemed-to-be-university under the Ministry of Education, Govt. of India
Nirjuli - 791109, Arunachal Pradesh
Skip to main content
Diploma Module (Second year Second Semester) JAN-MAY 2020
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Sr No Name StuId Roll No. Gender Category Religion State
1 RESHMI JYOTI 115/171 D/18/ME/002 Female GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
2 NIRAJ SINGHA 116/005 D/18/ME/003 Male OBC HINDU Assam
3 DEBASISH BORAH 116/008 D/18/ME/004 Male GEN HINDU Assam
4 SUBHAM DEB 116/009 D/18/ME/005 Male OBC HINDU Assam
5 SARTHOK KUMAR BARUAH 116/011 D/18/ME/006 Male GEN HINDU Assam
6 PARTHA DUTTA 116/012 D/18/ME/007 Male GEN HINDU Assam
7 SNEHA THIYAM 116/016 D/18/ME/008 Female OBC MEITEI Manipur
8 NONGMAITHEM SHATISH SINGH 116/021 D/18/ME/009 Male SC HINDU Manipur
9 DINESHWAR OKRAM 116/026 D/18/ME/010 Male GEN HINDU Manipur
10 SEIMINLAL CHONGLOI 116/041 D/18/ME/011 Male ST CHRISTIAN Manipur
11 SOUVIK PAUL 116/050 D/18/ME/012 Male OBC HINDU Assam
12 ATIT PRASAD 116/060 D/18/ME/013 Male GEN HINDU Sikkim
13 JYOTI KUMARI 116/072 D/18/ME/014 Female OBC HINDU Bihar
14 PAMIR ROY 116/081 D/18/ME/015 Male GEN HINDU Assam
15 VIKAS KUMAR GUPTA 116/083 D/18/ME/016 Male OBC HINDU Uttar Pradesh
16 NAMAN DEV SHARMA 116/089 D/18/ME/017 Male OBC HINDU Assam
17 SHUBHANKAR CHAKRABORTY 116/092 D/18/ME/018 Male GEN HINDU Tripura
18 KOUSHIK SARKAR 116/115 D/18/ME/019 Male GEN   Tripura
19 SOURAV CHAKRABORTY 116/118 D/18/ME/020 Male GEN HINDU Sikkim
20 BIKKI KUMAR 116/146 D/18/ME/021 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
21 SAUMESH KUMAR BALIARSINGH 116/160 D/18/ME/022 Male GEN HINDU Arunachal Pradesh
22 TONKU SONAR 116/162 D/18/ME/023 Male GEN HINDU Assam
23 HAGE RIKA 116/151 D/18/ME/024 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh
24 BANDANA KUMARI YADAV 218/004 D/18/ME/101 Female OBC HINDU Assam
25 AYAN SERFIROZ HAQUE 218/011 D/18/ME/102 Male GEN MUSLIM Assam
26 RANJAN DEORI 218/012 D/18/ME/103 Male ST HINDU Assam
27 MAYANGLAMBAM RAJENKUMAR SINGH 218/019 D/18/ME/104 Male SC HINDU Manipur
28 PETER A SANGMA 218/025 D/18/ME/105 Male ST CHRISTIAN Meghalaya
29 SHAHEEL RAJ BANSHI 218/035 D/18/ME/106 Male ST HINDU Nagaland
30 AKASH DEBNATH 218/043 D/18/ME/107 Male OBC HINDU Tripura
31 POLO DADA 218/053 D/18/ME/108 Male ST DONYI POLO Arunachal Pradesh
32 JISHNU SANKAR KAKATI 218/058 D/18/ME/110 Male GEN HINDU Assam